Staff

David J. Malan ’99
Instructor

Mather

Computer Science
Erin Carvalho
Preceptor

 

 
Greg Mittleider
Preceptor

 

 
Brian Yu ’19
Head Teaching Fellow

Winthrop

Computer Science
Veronica Nutting ’21
Head Course Assistant

Mather

Computer Science

Abdur Rehman ’19
Course Assistant

 

 
Aileen Villalpando ’20
Course Assistant

Cabot

Engineering Sciences
Alex Gibbons ’20
Course Assistant

Kirkland

Molecular and Cellular Biology
Alex Spiride ’21
Teaching Fellow

Leverett

 
Alexander Mariona ’21
Teaching Fellow

Mather

Electrical Engineering
Amrit Hothi ’19
Course Assistant

 

Computer Science
Amy Danoff ’20
Course Assistant

Cabot

Applied Mathematics
Amy Zhou ’21
Teaching Fellow

Mather

 
Andra Fehmiu ’18
Course Assistant

Cabot

Applied Mathematics
Andrew Markham
Producer

 

 
Andrew Zuckerman ’21
Teaching Fellow

Lowell

Computer Science
Andy Chen ’19
Course Assistant

Dudley

 
Anton Ulyanov ’19
Teaching Fellow

Mather

Economics
Athena Braun ’19
Teaching Fellow

Mather

 
August Chen ’20
Course Assistant

Pforzheimer

Mechanical Engineering
Austin Hwang ’21
Teaching Fellow

 

Computer Science
Ben Harpe ’21
Teaching Fellow

Mather

Computer Science
Ben Kaplan ’21
Teaching Fellow

Kirkland

Computer Science
Benjamin Basseri ’20
Course Assistant

 

Mathematics
Bill Zhang ’21
Teaching Fellow

Adams

Applied Mathematics
Caroline Teicher ’19
Teaching Fellow

Kirkland

Computer Science
Carter Nakamoto ’21
Course Assistant

Kirkland

Chemical and Physical Biology
Cassandra Kane ’21
Course Assistant

Adams

Computer Science
Cheng Gong ’16
Teaching Fellow

Mather

Computer Science
Christina Bear ’20
Teaching Fellow

Winthrop

Computer Science
Clarence Chan ’20
Course Assistant

Eliot

Computer Science
Colton Ogden
Technologist

 

 
Dan Coffey
Producer

 

 
Davey Schoenberg ’21
Teaching Fellow

Winthrop

Mechanical Engineering
David Nunez
Teaching Fellow

 

Computer Science
Doug Lloyd ’09
Senior Preceptor

Eliot

Computer Science
Dylan Li ’21
Course Assistant

Dunster

Physics
Edith Herwitz ’20
Course Assistant

Winthrop

Social Studies
Elisa Zhao Hang ’21
Teaching Fellow

Adams

Computer Science
Emilia Cabrera ’21
Teaching Fellow

Adams

Computer Science
Emily Hong ’21
Teaching Fellow

Adams

Computer Science
Emma Humphrey ’21
Teaching Fellow

Dunster

Computer Science
Eric Twark
Teaching Fellow

 

 
Ernie Omondi ’20
Course Assistant

Currier

Computer Science
Ethan Zou ’20
Teaching Fellow

Pforzheimer

Computer Science
Gabriel Oliaro ’21
Teaching Fellow

Leverett

Electrical Engineering
Gustavo Coutinho ’21
Course Assistant

Eliot

Computer Science
Hanna Kim ’21
Teaching Fellow

Dunster

Computer Science
Ian Sexton
Producer

 

 
Ibti Aboussad ’21
Course Assistant

Adams

Computer Science
Isaac Struhl ’21
Teaching Fellow

Mather

Computer Science
Jake Gilbert ’21
Teaching Fellow

Eliot

 
James Bedford ’20
Teaching Fellow

Cabot

Human Developmental and Regenerative Biology
Jason Huang ’21
Teaching Fellow

Dunster

 
Jess Eng ’21
Teaching Fellow

Adams

Statistics
John Noss ’06
Course Assistant

Lowell

Chemistry and Physics
Johnny Berman ’21
Course Assistant

Winthrop

Computer Science
Josh Sacher
Teaching Fellow

 

 
Julia Pearl ’21
Course Assistant

Currier

Applied Mathematics
Kaiwen Li ’21
Course Assistant

Quincy

 
Kareem Zidane
CS50 Fellow

 

 
Katherine Lazar ’21
Course Assistant

Leverett

Computer Science
Kit Nguyen ’21
Course Assistant

Cabot

Engineering Sciences
Kofi Kwapong ’21
Course Assistant

Leverett

Computer Science
Krishna Suraj ’21
Teaching Fellow

Mather

Computer Science
Mariam Diallo ’21
Teaching Fellow

Leverett

Computer Science
Marika Thompson ’21
Course Assistant

Quincy

Computer Science
Mike Bao ’21
Course Assistant

 

 
Myungin Lee ’20
Course Assistant

Lowell

Computer Science
Natalie Margulies ’21
Course Assistant

Currier

Applied Mathematics
Nazeli Hagen ’21
Teaching Fellow

Quincy

Computer Science
Nick Hawke ’19
Teaching Fellow

Mather

Computer Science
Nick Wong ’20
Course Assistant

Quincy

Biomedical Engineering
Phil Love ’20
Course Assistant

 

Computer Science
Phillip Yu ’19
Teaching Fellow

Winthrop

Computer Science
Rob Bowden ’13
Member of Technical Staff

Kirkland

Computer Science
Robert Jomar Malate ’21
Course Assistant

Eliot

Mechanical Engineering
Rodrigo Daboin Sanchez ’20
Teaching Fellow

Dudley

Computer Science
Sanchie Gore ’19
Course Assistant

Quincy

Computer Science
Sang-o Park ’21
Course Assistant

Leverett

Molecular and Cellular Biology
Sanjana Narayanan ’21
Course Assistant

Quincy

Computer Science
Sela Kasepa ’20
Teaching Fellow

Cabot

Mechanical Engineering
Sewon Park ’21
Course Assistant

Eliot

Economics
Shlomo Zach-Cahlon ’21
Teaching Fellow

Winthrop

Computer Science
Sophia Clark ’21
Course Assistant

Mather

 
Spencer Tiberi
Teaching Fellow

 

 
Tara Kavanaugh
Producer

 

 
Thomas Ballatore ’20
Teaching Fellow

 

 
Tina Lu ’21
Teaching Fellow

Leverett

Computer Science
Toby Satterthwaite ’21
Teaching Fellow

Dunster

 
Tyler Griggs ’20
Course Assistant

Lowell

Computer Science
Vincent Li ’21
Course Assistant

Dunster

Computer Science
Vojta Drmota ’20
Teaching Fellow

Leverett

Social Studies
Wes De Silvestro ’21
Teaching Fellow

Winthrop

 
Will Yao ’21
Course Assistant

Kirkland

Applied Mathematics
Zamyla Chan ’14
Member of Technical Staff

 

 
Zhihang Lin
Course Assistant